★★★★★20+ students placed in European universities

Admissions guidance
tailored to get you
into Europe

Universities, applications, scholarships and visa, handled by one team.

KU Leuven historic European university campus
Universities

Where you could be studying

A few of the European universities we guide students into, with what they really cost.

Bocconi University campus in Milan

Bocconi University

Milan, Italy
tuition / year
€17,000
living / month
€1,200+
Sapienza University of Rome

Sapienza University of Rome

Rome, Italy
tuition / year
€300
living / month
€800+
KU Leuven library tower

KU Leuven

Leuven, Belgium
tuition / year
€5,000
living / month
€1,050+
Vrije Universiteit Brussel campus

Vrije Universiteit Brussel

Brussels, Belgium
tuition / year
€5,300
living / month
~€1,000

Approximate yearly tuition for non-EU students and monthly living costs. We confirm current figures for your shortlist.

How it works

From first call to your first lecture

Four clear steps, one team the whole way. You always know what happens next.

  1. Step 1

    Free consultation

    We look at your grades, your course and your family's budget, and tell you honestly what's within reach.

  2. Step 2

    Your shortlist

    Universities matched to your course and budget, with what each one really costs.

  3. Step 3

    Applications and scholarships

    We put your applications together with you and look for every scholarship you qualify for.

  4. Step 4

    Visa and arrival

    We help with your visa file and stay with you until your first day on campus.

You start your degree in EuropeStart with step 1, it's free →
Why Europe

World Class degrees, without the UK price tag

Top-ranked global universities, taught fully in English, at a fraction of standard international tuition.

Taught fully in English

Thousands of accredited bachelor's and master's programmes across Germany, the Netherlands, Italy, and Belgium with zero language barrier.

Lower tuition

Public universities in Europe charge a fraction of UK or US fees, with world-ranked degrees starting from €300 to €5,000 per year.

Scholarships and grants

Regional, government, and university merit grants can cover tuition and living costs. We verify every funding opportunity you qualify for.

Our students

Students who've already made it

Real Locus students, the grades they had and where they got in. Tuition shown is per year.

Raiyaan Bawany

Raiyaan Bawany

O Levels 4A* 5A
A Levels ABC

Accepted at4 offers
  • École Polytechnique, France€19,000
  • KU Leuven, Belgium€5,000
  • UC3M Madrid, Spain€6,800
  • Vrije Universiteit Brussel€5,300
Shaheer Asghar

Shaheer Asghar

O Levels 1A* 7A 1B
A Levels A*AB

Accepted at3 offers
  • University of Amsterdam€20,000
  • KU Leuven, Belgium€5,000
  • Vrije Universiteit Brussel€5,300
Zainab Rashid

Zainab Rashid

O Levels 2A* 2A 4B
A Levels ABB

Accepted at2 offers
  • HSE University, St PetersburgGovt. scholarship
  • Sapienza University of Rome€300
Arslan Mirani

Arslan Mirani

O Levels 3A* 3A 3B
A Levels ABC

Accepted at2 offers
  • UC3M Madrid, Spain€6,800
  • Vrije Universiteit Brussel€5,300
Zayd Adnan

Zayd Adnan

O Levels 5A* 4A 2B
A Levels BCC

Accepted at1 offer
  • Vrije Universiteit Brussel€5,300
Questions

Asked by students and parents

Anything else? Ask us on your free call.

Is the consultation really free?

Yes. The first call is free with no obligation. You leave it knowing which universities are realistic for you.

Which countries do you cover?

Only Europe, including Italy, Belgium, Germany and the Netherlands. We suggest countries based on your course and budget.

What if my grades aren't perfect?

That's fine. Our students got in with a wide range of grades, and we look for universities where yours are a good fit.

Can my parents join?

Yes, and we recommend it. Budget is part of every decision, so it helps to have the whole family in the conversation.

Is Europe really affordable?

For many families, yes. Several public universities charge a fraction of UK fees, and we plan around your budget from the first call.

Free consultation

Find your place in Europe

Answer five quick questions and a Locus counsellor will call you within 24 hours.

NamePhoneSchoolO level gradesBudget
Book a Free Consultation →